🏏 BAN vs IND: Bangladesh 1.90 · India 1.85 ⚽ Man Utd vs Chelsea: Draw 3.20 🏏 IPL: CSK Win 2.05 🎾 Wimbledon Live Now 🏆 BPL Final: Special Odds You're getting it! ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona 1.75 🏸 Badminton: Semi-Final Live 🏏 Alamin You Won ৳65,000! 🔴 In-Play Betting: 85+ Matches Live 🏏 BAN vs IND: Bangladesh 1.90 · India 1.85 ⚽ Man Utd vs Chelsea: Draw 3.20 🏏 IPL: CSK Win 2.05 🎾 Wimbledon Live Now 🏆 BPL Final: Special Odds You're getting it! ⚽ La Liga: Barcelona 1.75 🏸 Badminton: Semi-Final Live 🏏 Alamin You Won ৳65,000! 🔴 In-Play Betting: 85+ Matches Live
Sports Betting

CV88 Sports Betting — Bangladesh's Best Odds for Cricket & Football, All in One Place

From IPL, BPL, and the World Cup to Europe's top football leagues — bet pre-match or live in-play across 30+ sports on cv88. Bangladesh's best odds, fast payouts, and support in Bangla.

30+
Sports Categories
85+
Live Matches Now
98%
Payout Rate
৳200
Minimum Bet
Cricket
48 Matches Live
Football
26 Matches Live
Kabaddi
6 Matches Live
Tennis
5 Matches Live
cv88

Live Now — In-Play Betting

85+ Matches Live
Cricket · Test Live
Bangladesh
245/6
vs
188/4
India
Bangladesh1.90
Draw3.45
India1.85
Day 3 · 38th Over
Football · Premier League Live
Man City
1 – 0
67'
Liverpool
Man City1.65
Draw3.80
Liverpool4.20
2nd Half · 67th Minute
Cricket · IPL Live
CSK
148/3
vs
—
MI
CSK1.75
Tie18.0
MI2.05
1st Innings · 16th Over
Kabaddi · PKL Live
Patna Pirates
28 – 24
2nd Half
Bengaluru Bulls
Patna1.55
Draw8.50
Bengaluru2.45
2nd Half · 14 mins
Football · La Liga Live
Barcelona
0 – 0
23'
Real Madrid
Barca2.10
Draw3.30
Real3.00
1st Half · 23rd Minute
Tennis · Wimbledon Live
Djokovic
6–4, 3–2
Set
Alcaraz
Djokovic1.80
Alcaraz2.00
2nd Set in Progress

Matches Happening Now

Cricket BAN vs IND · Test 245/6
1.90 1.85
Football Man City vs Liverpool 1–0
1.65 4.20
Cricket CSK vs MI · IPL 148/3
1.75 2.05
Kabaddi Patna vs Bengaluru 28–24
1.55 2.45
Football Barcelona vs Real Madrid 0–0
2.10 3.00
Tennis Djokovic vs Alcaraz 6–4
1.80 2.00
E-Sports Team Liquid vs Navi · CS2 12–9
1.95 1.85

Match Day Bonus

Get 20% cashback on any cricket match bet — today only.

Claim Bonus
Privacy Policy

Your betting history and personal information are completely secure. cv88 never shares your data with third parties. Read More →

Bet on 30+ Sports

From cricket to esports — cv88 covers betting on virtually every competitive sport out there.

Cricket
48 Matches
Football
26 Matches
Kabaddi
6 Matches
Tennis
5 Matches
Basketball
4 Matches
Volleyball
3 Matches
E-Sports
12 Matches
Hockey
2 Matches
Boxing
1 Match
Cycling
2 Races
Chess
3 Matches
More+
18+ Category

CV88 Sports Betting — The Premier Betting Platform Built for Bangladesh's Cricket Fans

For Bangladeshis, cricket is more than just a sport — it's a passion. Whether it's the World Cup, IPL, BPL, or Asia Cup, fans across the country pack the stands or gather around their TVs for every major tournament. For those who want to experience that passion in a whole new way, cv88's Sports Betting section has become the go-to destination.

Sports Betting on cv88 is designed with the seasoned bettor in mind — precise odds, diverse markets, and an interface clean enough to use effortlessly on mobile.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Biggest Market

The cricket betting section at cv88 is easily the most action-packed. It goes well beyond just picking a match winner — there's a huge range of markets to explore, including who scores off the first ball, century scorers, the type of the first wicket, runs in a specific over, the toss, and powerplay totals. For experienced bettors, these detailed markets offer a real edge.

Live in-play betting is one of cv88's most talked-about features. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds — a wicket falls, a six is hit, rain interrupts play — and the odds reflect it instantly. Smart bettors use this to read the momentum of the game and place their bets at exactly the right moment.

cv88

Football Betting — The World's Best Leagues, All in One Place

The English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, and German Bundesliga are the four most-watched leagues in Bangladesh. On cv88, you can bet on every match across all these leagues with in-depth markets — from 1×2 (Home/Draw/Away) and Asian Handicap to Over/Under goals, Both Teams to Score, and First Goalscorer, making every football match even more exciting.

For major tournaments like the World Cup or Euro Cup, cv88 offers special promotions — from the group stage all the way to the final, with betting bonuses, cashback offers, and exclusive odds boosts on every match.

Kabaddi, Badminton & Local Sports

Kabaddi holds a special place in Bangladesh's sporting culture. The Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) is now one of South Asia's most popular sports leagues, and cv88 offers betting on every PKL match. Special markets also go live for events like the Asian Games and SAF Games whenever Bangladesh is competing.

Badminton fans will find betting opportunities on cv88 for the BWF World Championship and various Superseries tournaments. For tennis, all four Grand Slams are covered — Wimbledon, the US Open, the French Open, and the Australian Open — each with extensive betting markets.

E-Sports Betting — The New Favourite for the Next Generation

As esports continues to grow in popularity worldwide, Bangladesh has felt that wave too. cv88 offers betting on international tournaments for CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, and Valorant. Esports betting works much like traditional Sports Betting — you can wager on markets such as map winner, total rounds, and first kill.

Bet Types
Bet Type Cricket Football
Match Winner
Live In-Play
Over/Under
Handicap
Top Batter —
Parlay/Accumulator
Today's Betting Report
Live Matches85+
Highest Single Win৳4,20,000
Active Bettors18,342
Average Payout98.2%

What Makes cv88 Stand Out in Sports Betting

Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds update in real time at every moment of the match. Ball-by-ball in-play betting with zero delays.

Industry-Leading Odds Margin

Cv88's odds margin is just 2–3%, compared to 8–10% at many competitors — which means better returns for you.

Instant Withdrawal

Once you win, submit a withdrawal request within 5 minutes. Funds are sent directly to bKash, Nagad, or Rocket.

Full Mobile Experience

Whether you're at the ground or out on the go — just open cv88 on your mobile and place in-play bets. Works on both the app and the browser.

Parlay & Accumulator Bets

Combine multiple matches into one bet and multiply your potential winnings. With parlay betting, even a small stake can lead to a big payout.

Live Support in Bangla

Our live chat support is available 24/7 in Bangla for any questions or issues — no English required.

BPL Betting — Extra Excitement from the Home Turf

The Bangladesh Premier League (BPL) holds special appeal for local bettors, who have in-depth knowledge of the teams — which bowler is in form, which batter performs well on a particular pitch, and who has just returned from injury. Putting that knowledge to good use can make BPL betting even more rewarding.

Cv88 runs exclusive tournament offers throughout the BPL season. Every match features odds boosts and free bets, plus a season-long points collection system. Top points earners receive special rewards at the end of the season.

Responsible Betting — cv88's Commitment

Cv88 believes betting is a form of entertainment — and problems arise when it becomes an addiction. That's why cv88 offers voluntary betting limits, letting you set your own daily, weekly, or monthly maximum stake. Once a limit is set, it cannot be exceeded.

You also have the option to temporarily lock your account if needed. To learn more, Responsible Gaming Page See.

Sports Betting FAQs

Wagering requirements on cv88 bonuses (also referred to as turnover or rollover) are generally based on the bonus amount. For example: if you receive a ৳1,000 deposit bonus with a 10x turnover requirement, you'll need to place a total of ৳10,000 in bets before the bonus becomes withdrawable. Each bonus comes with its own terms — read them carefully before claiming. Sports Betting bonuses typically require bets to be placed on specific sports at a minimum odds threshold, such as 1.70 or above. Cashback bonuses generally carry no turnover requirement.

The minimum bet amount for Sports Betting on cv88 is ৳200. This applies to all bet types — both pre-match and live in-play. For parlay or accumulator bets, the total combined stake just needs to meet the ৳200 minimum. Maximum bet limits, however, vary depending on the match type and market. High-profile international matches tend to have higher limits, while smaller leagues carry somewhat lower ones.

Start Betting on CV88 Today

Register for free and claim your special welcome bonus on your very first bet, across all sports from cricket to football.

বাংলা